Fellows

Below is an alphabetical list of all current Fellows of the College.

Name / Fellowship

Subject/Position

Professor Peter ABRAHAMS

Life Fellow

Medicine

Dr Carlo L ACERINI

Official Fellow

Medicine

Dr Harriet D ALLEN

Official Fellow

Geography and Education

Professor Matthew ALLEN

Professorial Fellow

Veterinary Sciences

Dr Gabriele BADANO

ISRF/CRASSH Research Fellow

Political Philosophy and Bioethics

Dr Dennis BARDEN

Life Fellow

Mathematics

Dr Anna BARFORD

Official Fellow

Human Geography

Professor Crispin H W BARNES

Professorial Fellow

Physics

Dr K M Veronica BENNETT

Life Fellow

Biological Sciences

Former Secretary to Council

Mrs Jenny BLACKHURST

Official Fellow

Librarian

Life and Study Skills

Dr Louise E BRADDOCK

Bye-Fellow

Praelector

Philosophy

Dr Martin D BRAND

Life Fellow

Biological Sciences

Dr Caroline J A BRETT

Bye-Fellow

Anglo-Saxon, Norse and Celtic

Professor Edward J BRISCOE

Professorial Fellow

Computer Science

Mrs Juliet J d'A CAMPBELL

Life Fellow

Past Mistress

 

Dr Fiona J COOKE

Official Fellow

Medicine

Dr Teng CAO

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (MHI) Senior Research Fellow in Turbomachinery

Engineering

Dr Sean Collins

Henslow Research Fellow

Material Science and Metallurgy

Dr Nik CUNNIFFE

Official Fellow

Biological Sciences

Dr John E DAVIES

Life Fellow

Chemistry

Dr Stuart DAVIS

Jean Sybil Dannatt Official Fellow

Admissions Tutor

Modern and Medieval Languages

Dott. Claudia DOMENICI

Bye-Fellow

Modern Languages (Italian)

Dr Amy R DONOVAN

Official Fellow

Geography

Ms Judith A DRINKWATER

Official Fellow

Modern Languages & Linguistics

Professor David N DUMVILLE

Life Fellow

Anglo-Saxon, Norse and Celtic

Dr Colm DURKAN

Official Fellow

Engineering

Dr Juliet A S DUSINBERRE

Life Fellow

English

Ms Deborah J EASLICK

Official Fellow

Development Director

Dr Martin W ENNIS

Austin and Hope Pilkington Official Fellow

Music

Dr Richard J EVANS

Life Fellow

Medicine and Veterinary Medicine

Dr Seb FALK

Rosamund Chambers Research Fellow

History and Philosophy of Science

Ms Margaret FAULTLESS

Bye-Fellow

Music

Dr Sarah L FAWCETT

Bye-Fellow

Medical and Veterinary Sciences

Dr Anne FERNIHOUGH

Non-Stipendiary Fellow

English

Dr Shaun D FITZGERALD

Official Fellow

Engineering

Professor Christopher J B FORD

Professorial Fellow

Physics

Professor Abigail L FOWDEN

Professorial Fellow

Biological Sciences

Dr Alexandra M FULTON

Official Fellow

Senior Tutor

Biological Sciences

Ms Frances GANDY

Life Fellow

Past Librarian and Curator

Dr Sinéad M GARRIGAN MATTAR

Jane Elizabeth Martin Official Fellow

English

Dr Mia GRAY

Supernumerary Fellow

Geography

Dr Matthew GRAYSON

Tucker-Price Research Fellowship

Organic Chemistry

Dr Benjamin J GRIFFIN

Marilyn Strathern Official Fellow

History

Dr Samuel D. GRIMSHAW

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (MHI) Turbomachinery Senior Research Fellow

Engineering

The Revd Dr A Malcolm GUITE

Supernumerary Fellow

Chaplain

Ms Maureen J HACKETT

Official Fellow

Junior Bursar

Graduate Accomodation

Mr Christopher K HADLEY

Bye-Fellow

Computer Science

Professor John L HENDRY

Life Fellow

Management Studies

Professor Richard HIMSWORTH

Life Fellow

Medical Sciences

Professor Howard P HODSON

Life Fellow

Engineering

Mrs Charity A HOPKINS

Life Fellow

Law

Dr Aaron HORNKOHL

Bye-Fellow

Asian and Middle Eastern Studies

Dr Katherine HUGHES

Official Fellow

Veterinary Medicine

Dr Morag A HUNTER

Official Fellow

Geological Sciences

Dr Arnold HUNT

Official Fellow

History

Dr Andrew IRVINE

Bye-Fellow

Physics

Dr Liliana JANIK

Official Fellow

Archaeology and Anthropology

Mr Andrew JEFFERIES

Life Fellow

Medicine and Veterinary Medicine

Mrs Poppy JOLOWICZ

Life Fellow

Law

Dr Gillian JONDORF

Life Fellow

Modern and Medieval Languages

Dr Trenholme JUNGHANS

ISRF/CRASSH Research Fellow

Social Anthropology

Professor Sarah KAY

Life Fellow

Modern and Medieval Languages

Dr Irit KATZ

Bye-Fellow

Architecture

 

Dr Arik KERSHENBAUM

Official Fellow

Biological Sciences

Dr Nancy J LANE PERHAM

Life Fellow

Zoology

Dr Henrik LATTER

Official Fellow

Mathematics

Dr Clive LAWSON

Frank Wilkinson Official Fellow

Economics

Dr John LAWSON

Bye-Fellow

Social and Political Sciences

Dr Ross I LAWTHER

Olga Taussky Official Fellow

Mathematics

Ms Karen L LEE

Official Fellow

Vice-Mistress

Law

Dr Alex G S C LIU

Official Fellow

Earth Sciences

Ms Deborah LOWTHER

Official Fellow

Bursar

Professor Enid A C MACROBBIE

Life Fellow

Plant Sciences

Professor S-P Gopal MADABHUSHI

Professorial Fellow

Engineering

Dr Simone MAGHENZANI

Official Fellow

History

Professor Jill MANN

Life Fellow

English

Professor Melveena MCKENDRICK

Life Fellow

Modern and Medieval Languages

Dr Hilary MARLOW

Bye-Fellow

Theology

Dr Hazel MILLS

Non-Stipendiary Research Fellow

History

Dr Kamiar MOHADDES

Official Fellow

Economics

Dr Joan OATES

Life Fellow

Archaeology

Dr Stephanie PALMER

Official Fellow

Law

Dr Anastasia PILIAVSKY

Non-Stipendiary Fellow

Social Anthropology

Dr Heidi RADKE

Official Fellow

Veterinary Medicine

Dr Roland E RANDALL

Life Fellow

Geography

Dr Alastair J REID

Life Fellow

History

Dr R James E RILEY

Official Fellow

English

Dr Julia M RILEY

Life Fellow

Admissions Tutor

Physical Sciences

Professor Angela C ROBERTS

Professorial Fellow

Behavioural Neurosciences

Professor Stephen E ROBERTSON

Life Fellow

Information Science

Professor Jochen H RUNDE

Professorial Fellow

Economics

Professor A Mark SAVILL

Life Fellow

Engineering

Dr Stuart A SCOTT

Official Fellow

Engineering

Dr Frisbee C C SHEFFIELD

Bye-Fellow

Classics and Philosophy

Dr Sophia SHELLARD-VON WEIKERSTHAL

Official Fellow

Pharmacology

Dr Hugh R SHERCLIFF

Official Fellow

Engineering

Professor Thomas SHERWOOD

Life Fellow

Medical Sciences

Professor W James SIMPSON

Life Fellow

English

Dr Shona STARK

Official Fellow

Law

Dr Samuel STRONG

Bye-Fellow

Geography

Study Skills

Professor Josh D SLATER

Supernumerary Fellow

Praelector

Dean for Student Discipline

Veterinary Medicine

Mr Peter C J SPARKS

Life Fellow

Architecture

Professor Dame A Marilyn STRATHERN

Life Fellow

Past Mistress

Social Anthropology

Dr Dorothy J. THOMPSON

Life Fellow

Classics

Dr Stelios TOFARIS

Brenda Hale Official Fellow

Law

Dr Leslie TURANO-TAYLOR

Bye-Fellow

Law

Dr Helen A VAN NOORDEN

Wrigley Official Fellow

Classics

Dr James WADE

Official Fellow

English

Dr C Patricia WARD

Official Fellow

Physics

Baroness Mary WARNOCK

Life Fellow

Past Mistress

Law

Dr Ruth M L WARREN

Life Fellow

Clinical Medicine

Dr Emma J L WEISBLATT

Official Fellow

Psychology

Dr Claire WHITE

Official Fellow

Modern and Medieval Languages

Dr S Frank WILKINSON

Life Fellow

Economics

Dr John WILLS

Hertha Ayrton Research Fellow

Biological Sciences

Dr Ruth M WILLIAMS

Life Fellow

Mathematics

Dr Samantha K WILLIAMS

Official Fellow

History

Mr Gareth WILSON

Bye-Fellow

Director of Chapel Music

Assistant Director of College Music

Professor Per-Olof H WIKSTRÖM

Professorial Fellow

Criminology

Dr Anne-Margaret WOLF

Margaret Smith Research Fellow

Politics and International Studies

Dr Betty C WOOD

Life Fellow

History

Dr Neil WRIGHT

Official Fellow

Classics